INSTALLATION KITS

Pulsarlube Installation Kits Oil Lubrication

Oil Lubrication
Kit no. C035
Kit no. C035
(Electrochemical Products - Pulsarlube EO)
List Part No. Description Q'TY
1 EO Unit Available Separately N/A
2 NRV Non Return Valve for E model oiler N/A
3 B072 Protector for EO model oiler N/A
4 A005 Reducer, 1/4"F x 1/8" M Adaptor (Brass) 1
5 B002 Mounting Bracket, "L"Shape 1
6 B057 Washer 1
7 B051 Self Drilling Screw, #8 x 20 5
8 A012 Socket, 1/8"F x 1/8"F Adaptor (Brass) 1
9 C007 Tube Fitting, Dia. 4mm x PT1/8"M 2
10 C010 Tube Clamp, Dia. 4mm x 1R 2
11 C021-1 Distribution Tubing, O.D. 4mm x I.D. 2.5mm Nylon Tubing, 10ft 1
12 C011 Insert, Dia. 4mm x 2.5mm 2
13 C009 Sleeve Ring, Dia. 4mm 2
Direct Mount Installation with Brush Kit for EO
Direct Mount Installation with Brush Kit for EO
(Kit No. C036, C037, C038, C039)
List Part No. Description Q'TY
1 B003 Oil Brush Bracket, "L"Shape 1
2 B051 Self Drilling Screw, #8 x 20 2
3 A005 Reducer, 1/4"F x 1/8" M Adaptor (Brass) 1
4 B057 Washer 1
5 B058 Tooth Washer 1
6 C012 Socket, PT1/8"F x NPT1/8"F 1
7 C001 Oil Brush, 2" Flat Nylon, NPT1/8"M 1
8 C002 Oil Brush, 1" Round Nylon, NPT1/8"M 1
9 C013 Oil Brush, 2" Flat Stainless Steel, NPT1/8"M 1
10 C014 Oil Brush, 1" Round Stainless Steel, NPT1/8"M 1
Kit No.1250RO-1
Kit No.1250RO-1
(Electromechanical Products - Pulsarlube OL500)
List Part No. Description Q'TY
1 OL Unit Available Seperately N/A
2 A002 Reducer, 3/8"F x 1/8"M Adaptor (Brass) 1
3 B002 Mounting Bracket, "L"Shape 1
4 B057 Washer 1
5 B051 Self Drilling Screw, #8 x 20 5
6 A012 Socket, 1/8"F x 1/8"F Adaptor (Brass) 1
7 C007 Tube Fitting, Dia. 4mm x PT1/8"M 2
8 C010 Tube Clamp, Dia. 4mm x 1R 2
9 C021-1 Distribution Tubing, O.D. 4mm x I.D. 2.5mm Nylon Tubing, 10ft 1
10 C011 Insert, Dia. 4mm x 2.5mm 2
11 C009 Sleeve Ring, Dia. 4mm 2
Direct Mount Installation with Brush Kit for OL500
Direct Mount Installation with Brush Kit for OL500
(Kit No. C030, C031, C032, C033)
List Part No. Description Q'TY
1 B003 Oil Brush Bracket, "L"Shape 1
2 B051 Self Drilling Screw, #8 x 20 2
3 A002 Reducer, 3/8"F x 1/8"M Adaptor (Brass) 1
4 B057 Washer 1
5 B058 Tooth Washer 1
6 C012 Socket, PT1/8"F x NPT1/8"F 1
7 C001 Oil Brush, 2" Flat Nylon, NPT1/8"M 1
8 C002 Oil Brush, 1" Round Nylon, NPT1/8"M 1
9 C013 Oil Brush, 2" Flat Stainless Steel, NPT1/8"M 1
10 C014 Oil Brush, 1" Round Stainless Steel, NPT1/8"M 1
Kit no. 1250RO-2 ~1250RO-4
Kit no. 1250RO-2 ~1250RO-4
(2 ~ 4 points New Progressive Distributor)
List Part No. Description Available Kits & Component Parts
1250RO-2 1250RO-3 1250RO-4
1 OL Unit Available Separately Sold separately
2 A002 Reducer, 3/8"F x 1/8"M Adaptor (Brass) 1EA
3 B002 Mounting Bracket, "L"Shape 1EA
4 B057 Washer 1EA
5 B051 Self Drilling Screw, #8 x 20 7EA 9EA 11EA
6 C006 Reducer, PT 1/8"F X M8 X 1P 1EA
7 C003-1 Distributor, 3 (1P) M8 x 1P 1EA - -
8 C003-2 Distributor, 4 (2P) M8 x 1P - 1EA -
9 C003-3 Distributor, 5 (3P) M8 x 1P - - 1EA
10 C004 Resistance Valve, #1 Distributor Spray 2EA 3EA 4EA
11 C021-2 Distribution Tubing, O.D. 4mm x I.D. 2.5mm
Nylon Tubing, 20ft (6m)
1EA - -
12 C021-3 Distribution Tubing, O.D. 4mm x I.D. 2.5mm
Nylon Tubing, 30ft (9m)
- 1EA -
13 C021-4 Distribution Tubing, O.D. 4mm x I.D. 2.5mm
Nylon Tubing, 40ft (12m)
- - 1EA
14 C010 Tube Clamp, Dia. 4mm x 1R 4EA 6EA 8EA
15 C007 Tube Fitting, Dia. 4mm x PT1/8"M 2EA 3EA 4EA
16 C011 Insert, Dia. 4mm x 2.5mm 2EA 3EA 4EA
17 C009 Sleeve Ring, Dia. 4mm 4EA 6EA 8EA
18 Cable Tie 4EA 6EA 8EA
Kit no. 1250RO-2
Kit no. 1250RO-2
(2 ~ 4 points Old Progressive Distributor)
List Part No. Description Q'TY
1 OL Unit Available Separately N/A
2 A002 Reducer, 3/8"F x 1/8"M Adaptor (Brass) 1
3 B002 Mounting Bracket, "L"Shape 1
4 B057 Washer 1
5 B051 Self Drilling Screw, #8 x 20 7
6 C006 Reducer, PT 1/8"F x M8 x 1P 1
7 C003 Distributor, 6(4P) M8 x 1P 1
8 C004 Resistance Valve, #1 Distributor Spray 2
9 C005 Plug, M8 x 1P 3
10 C021-1 Distribution Tubing, O.D. 4mm x I.D. 2.5mm Nylon Tubing, 10ft 1
11 C010 Tube Clamp, Dia. 4mm x 1R 2
12 C007 Tube Fitting, Dia. 4mm x PT1/8"M 2
13 C011 Insert, Dia. 4mm x 2.5mm 2
14 C009 Sleeve Ring, Dia. 4mm 2
Kit no. 1250RO-3
Kit no. 1250RO-3
(Electrochemical Products - Pulsarlube OL500)
List Part No. Description Q'TY
1 OL Unit Available Separately N/A
2 A002 Reducer, 3/8"F x 1/8"M Adaptor (Brass) 1
3 B002 Mounting Bracket, "L"Shape 1
4 B057 Washer 1
5 B051 Self Drilling Screw, #8 x 20 9
6 C006 Reducer, PT 1/8"F x M8 x 1P 1
7 C003 Distributor, 6(4P) M8 x 1P 1
8 C004 Resistance Valve, #1 Distributor Spray 3
9 C005 Plug, M8 x 1P 2
10 C021-3 Distribution Tubing, O.D. 4mm x I.D. 2.5mm Nylon Tubing, 30ft 1
11 C010 Tube Clamp, Dia. 4mm x 1R 6
12 C007 Tube Fitting, Dia. 4mm x PT1/8"M 3
13 C011 Insert, Dia. 4mm x 2.5mm 6
14 C009 Sleeve Ring, Dia. 4mm 6
Kit no. 1250RO-4
Kit no. 1250RO-4
(Electrochemical Products - Pulsarlube OL500)
List Part No. Description Q'TY
1 OL Unit Available Separately N/A
2 A002 Reducer, 3/8"F x 1/8"M Adaptor (Brass) 1
3 B002 Mounting Bracket, "L"Shape 1
4 B057 Washer 1
5 B051 Self Drilling Screw, #8 x 20 11
6 C006 Reducer, PT 1/8"F x M8 x 1P 1
7 C003 Distributor, 6(4P) M8 x 1P 1
8 C004 Resistance Valve, #1 Distributor Spray 4
9 C005 Plug, M8 x 1P 1
10 C021-4 Distribution Tubing, O.D. 4mm x I.D. 2.5mm Nylon Tubing, 40ft 1
11 C010 Tube Clamp, Dia. 4mm x 1R 8
12 C007 Tube Fitting, Dia. 4mm x PT1/8"M 4
13 C011 Insert, Dia. 4mm x 2.5mm 8
14 C009 Sleeve Ring, Dia. 4mm 8